( Colombian, 1923 - 2004 )
Navidad 1953
watercolor and gouache
3.35 in. (8.50 cm.) (height) by 5.71 in. (14.50 cm.) (width)
monogrammed ll.; titled in image, signed verso on backing, dated '1953', dedicated and inscribed 'Bogota'
Navidad 1953 1953
Composicin 1958
Untitled
Rythme Binaire 1956
Navidad
Yute 1958
Proyecto Mural Banco de la Republica de Bucaramanga 1962
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )